Current List (15) Goal (30)
The World’s Largest Man: A Memoir – Harrison Scott Key✅
The Subtle Art of Not Giving A F- Mark Manson✅
Little Fires Everywhere- Celeste Ng ✅
Where’d You Go, Bernadette- Maria Semple ✅
Where The Crawdads Sing- Delia Owens✅
Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me- Mindy Kaling ✅
The Daughters of Temperance Hobbs- Katherine Howe✅
The New Leadership Literacies- Bob Jonansen ✅
Untamed- Glennon Doyle✅
Eight Perfect Murders- Peter Swanson✅
Close Enough To Touch- Colleen Oakley✅
The Honest Enneagram- Sarajane Case✅
Everything is F*cked- A Story Of Hope- Mark Manson✅
A Man Called Ove- Fredrick Bachman✅
Then She Was Gone- Lisa Jewell✅
I finally finished “A Man Called Ove” and I’m glad I did. It was fantastic. Started slow for me, but by the end, I was weeping. Fredrick Bachman wrapped it up nicely.
Finished “Close Enough To Touch” by Colleen Oakley and I loved it. More crying on this one.
“Then She Was Gone”- Lisa Jewell was recommended on Hoopla, so I thought, why not? Finished that while off as well.
To read list:
Becoming- Michelle Obama
The Witches Are Coming- Lindy West
This Is How It Always Is- Laurie Frankrel
You Were There Too- Colleen Oakley
Beartown- Fredrik Backman
Before I Go- Colleen Oakley
Brain on Fire by Susannah Cahalan
The Physick Book of Deliverance Dane- Katherine Howe
Kats with a K- waiting on Dean Hockney for a copy 🙂
Have a suggestion? Comment below! Happy reading!!